ENTIDAD: LARA (13) CAPITAL: BARQUISIMETO
Nº DE MUNICIPIOS :9    Nº DE PARROQUIAS: 58
MUNICIPIOS Y PARROQUIAS CAPITALES:
1301 MUNICIPIO ANDRES ELOY BLANCO  SANARE
130101 Parroquia Pio Tamayo Sanare
130102 Parroquia  Quebrada Honda de Guache 1/ La Bucarita
130103 Parroquia Yacambú La Escalera
1302 MUNICIPIO CRESPO     DUACA
130201 Parroquia Freitez Duaca
130202 Parroquia José María Blanco El Eneal
1303 MUNICIPIO IRIBARREN     BARQUISIMETO
130301 Parroquia Catedral Barquisimeto
130302 Parroquia Concepción Barquisimeto
130303 Parroquia El Cují Barquisimeto
130304 Parroquia Juan de Villegas Barquisimeto
130305 Parroquia Santa Rosa Barquisimeto
130306 Parroquia Tamaca Barquisimeto
130307 Parroquia Unión Barquisimeto
130308 Parroquia Aguedo Felipe   Alvarado Bobare
130309 Parroquia Buena Vista Buena Vista
130310 Parroquia Juarez Río Claro
1304 MUNICIPIO JIMENEZ      QUIBOR
130401 Parroquia Juan Bautista Rodriguez Quibor
130402 Parroquia Cuara Cuara
130403 Parroquia Diego de Lozada Cubiro
130404 Parroquia Paraiso de San José 2/ Agua Negra
130405 Parroquia San Miguel San Miguel
130406 Parroquia Tintorero 3/ Tintorero
130407 Parroquia José Bernardo Durante 3/ El Hato
130408 Parroquia Coronel Mariano Peraza 3/ La Ceiba
1305 MUNICIPIO MORAN     EL TOCUYO
130501 Parroquia Bolívar El Tocuyo
130502 Parroquia Anzoátegui Anzoátegui
130503 Parroquia Guárico Guárico
130504 Parroquia Hilario Luna y Luna Villanueva
130505 Parroquia Humocaro Alto Humocaro Alto
130506 Parroquia Humocaro Bajo Humocaro Bajo
130507 Parroquia La Candelaria Guaito
130508 Parroquia Moran Barbacoas
1306 MUNICIPIO PALAVECINO    CABUDARE
130601 Parroquia Cabudare Cabudare
130602 Parroquia José Gregorio Bastidas Los Rastrojos
130603 Parroquia Agua Viva 6/ Agua Viva
1307 MUNICIPIO SIMON PLANAS 4/   SARARE
130701 Parroquia Sarare Sarare
130702 Parroquia Burìa Manzanita
130703 Parroquia Gustavo Vegas León La Miel
1308 MUNICIPIO TORRES     CARORA
130801 Parroquia Trinidad Samuel Carora
130802 Parroquia Antonio Díaz Curarigua
130803 Parroquia Camacaro Río Tocuyo
130804 Parroquia Castañeda Atarigua
130805 Parroquia Cecilio Zubillaga La Pastora
130806 Parroquia Chiquinquirá Aregue
130807 Parroquia El Blanco Quebrada Arriba
130808 Parroquia Espinoza de  los Monteros Arenales
130809 Parroquia Lara San Pedro
130810 Parroquia Las Mercedes Burere
130811 Parroquia Manuel Morillo El Empedrado
130812 Parroquia Montaña Verde Palmarito
130813 Parroquia Montes de Oca San Francisco
130814 Parroquia Torres EL Jabòn
130815 Parroquia Heriberto Arroyo 5/ El Paradero
130816 Parroquia Reyes Varcas 7/ Parapara
130817 Parroquia Altagracia 8/ Altagracia
1309 MUNICIPIO URDANETA     SIQUISIQUE
130901 Parroquia Siquisique Siquisique
130902 Parroquia Moroturo Santa Ines
130903 Parroquia San Miguel Aguada Grande
130904 Parroquia Xaguas Baragua